The Spiders (Araneae) of Bulgaria

Quick navigation selector


Family Salticidae


Aelurillus v-insignitus (Clerck, 1757)
Asianellus festivus (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)
Carrhotus xanthogramma (Latreille, 1819)
Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868)
Chalcoscirtus nigritus (Thorell, 1875)
Chalcoscirtus pseudoinfimus Ovtsharenko, 1978
Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Dendryphantes hastatus (Clerck, 1757)
Dendryphantes rudis (Sundevall, 1833)
Euophrys frontalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Euophrys herbigrada (Simon, 1871)
Euophrys rufibarbis (Simon, 1868)
Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1757)
Evarcha falcata (Clerck, 1757)
Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846)
Evarcha laetabunda (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Heliophanus aeneus (Hahn, 1832)
Heliophanus auratus C. L. Koch, 1835
Heliophanus cupreus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Heliophanus dampfi Schenkel, 1923
Heliophanus dubius C. L. Koch, 1835
Heliophanus flavipes (Hahn, 1832)
Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1868
Heliophanus lineiventris Simon, 1868
Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867
Heliophanus patagiatus Thorell, 1875
Heliophanus rufithorax Simon, 1868
Heliophanus simplex Simon, 1868
Heliophanus tribulosus Simon, 1868
Leptorchestes berolinensis (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Leptorchestes mutilloides (Lucas, 1846)
Macaroeris flavicomis (Simon, 1884)
Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Marpissa muscosa (Clerck, 1757)
Marpissa nivoyi (Lucas, 1846)
Marpissa pomatia (Walckenaer, 1802)
Marpissa radiata (Grube, 1859)
Mendoza canestrinii (Ninni, 1868)
Menemerus falsificus Simon, 1868
Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Menemerus taeniatus (L. Koch, 1867)
Mogrus neglectus (Simon, 1868)
Myrmarachne formicaria (De Geer, 1778)
Neon levis (Simon, 1871)
Neon pictus Kulczyński, 1891
Neon rayi (Simon, 1875)
Neon reticulatus (Blackwall, 1853)
Pellenes arciger (Walckenaer, 1837)
Pellenes diagonalis (Simon, 1868)
Pellenes geniculatus (Simon, 1868)
Pellenes nigrociliatus (Simon, 1875)
Pellenes seriatus (Thorell, 1875)
Pellenes tripunctatus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Phintella castriesiana (Grube, 1861)
Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846)
Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826)
Plexippoides gestroi (Dalmas, 1920)
Pseudeuophrys erratica (Walckenaer, 1826)
Pseudeuophrys lanigera (Simon, 1871)
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta (Simon, 1868)
Pseudicius badius (Simon, 1868)
Pseudicius encarpatus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Pseudicius kulczynskii Nosek, 1905
Pseudicius picaceus (Simon, 1868)
Saitis barbipes (Simon, 1868)
Saitis graeca Kulczyński, 1905
Saitis taurica Kulczyński, 1905
Salticus cingulatus (Panzer, 1797)
Salticus confusus Lucas, 1846
Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846
Salticus scenicus (Clerck, 1757)
Salticus zebraneus (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Sibianor aurocinctus (Ohlert, 1865)
Sitticus atricapillus (Simon, 1882)
Sitticus damini (Chyzer, 1891)
Sitticus distinguendus (Simon, 1868)
Sitticus dzieduszyckii (L. Koch, 1870)
Sitticus floricola (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Sitticus inexpectus Logunov & Kronestedt, 1997
Sitticus penicillatus (Simon, 1875)
Sitticus pubescens (Fabricius, 1775)
Sitticus rupicola (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Sitticus saltator (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1868)
Sitticus saxicola (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Sitticus terebratus (Clerck, 1757)
Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863)
Synageles hilarulus (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Synageles venator (Lucas, 1836)
Talavera aequipes (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Talavera monticola (Kulczyński, 1884)
Talavera petrensis (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Yllenus arenarius Menge, 1868
Yllenus horvathi Chyzer, 1891