The Spiders (Araneae) of Bulgaria

Quick navigation selector


Family Linyphiidae


Abacoproeces saltuum (L. Koch, 1872)
Acartauchenius scurrilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Agyneta cauta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1902)
Agyneta equestris (L. Koch, 1881)
Agyneta fuscipalpa (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Agyneta gulosa (L. Koch, 1869)
Agyneta ramosa Jackson, 1912
Agyneta rurestris (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Agyneta simplicitarsis (Simon, 1884)
Anguliphantes angulipalpis (Westring, 1851)
Antrohyphantes balcanicus (Drensky, 1931) [described from Bulgaria]
Antrohyphantes rhodopensis (Drensky, 1931) [described from Bulgaria]
Antrohyphantes sophianus (Drensky, 1931) [described from Bulgaria]
Araeoncus anguineus (L. Koch, 1869)
Araeoncus clivifrons Deltshev, 1987 [described from Bulgaria]
Araeoncus crassiceps (Westring, 1861)
Araeoncus humilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Araeoncus tauricus Gnelitsa, 2005
Archaraeoncus prospiciens (Thorell, 1875)
Bathyphantes gracilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Bathyphantes nigrinus (Westring, 1851)
Bolyphantes alticeps (Sundevall, 1833)
Bolyphantes kolosvaryi (Caporiacco, 1936)
Bolyphantes luteolus (Blackwall, 1833)
Caviphantes dobrogicus (Dumitrescu & Miller, 1962)
Centromerita bicolor (Blackwall, 1833)
Centromerus acutidentatus Deltshev, 2002 [described from Bulgaria]
Centromerus brevipalpus (Menge, 1866)
Centromerus bulgarianus (Drensky, 1931) [described from Bulgaria]
Centromerus capucinus (Simon, 1884)
Centromerus cavernarum (L. Koch, 1872)
Centromerus incilium (L. Koch, 1881)
Centromerus lakatnikensis (Drensky, 1931) [described from Bulgaria]
Centromerus milleri Deltshev, 1974 [described from Bulgaria]
Centromerus pabulator (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Centromerus prudens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873)
Centromerus semiater (L. Koch, 1879)
Centromerus serratus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Centromerus silvicola (Kulczyński, 1887)
Centromerus sylvaticus (Blackwall, 1841)
Centromerus sylvaticus paucidentatus Deltshev, 1983 [described from Bulgaria]
Centromerus valkanovi Deltshev, 1983 [described from Bulgaria]
Ceratinella brevipes (Westring, 1851)
Ceratinella brevis (Wider, 1834)
Ceratinella major Kulczyński, 1894
Ceratinella scabrosa (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Cinetata gradata (Simon, 1881)
Cresmatoneta mutinensis (Canestrini, 1868)
Crosbyarachne silvestris (Georgescu, 1973)
Dicymbium nigrum (Blackwall, 1834)
Dicymbium nigrum brevisetosum Locket, 1962
Dicymbium tibiale (Blackwall, 1836)
Diplocephalus altimontanus Deltshev, 1984 [described from Bulgaria]
Diplocephalus bicephalus (Simon, 1884)
Diplocephalus crassilobus (Simon, 1884)
Diplocephalus cristatus (Blackwall, 1833)
Diplocephalus foraminifer (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Diplocephalus graecus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Diplocephalus latifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863)
Diplocephalus permixtus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Diplocephalus picinus (Blackwall, 1841)
Diplocephalus protuberans (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Diplostyla concolor (Wider, 1834)
Dismodicus bifrons (Blackwall, 1841)
Dismodicus elevatus (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Donacochara speciosa (Thorell, 1875)
Drapetisca socialis (Sundevall, 1833)
Drepanotylus pirinicus Deltshev, 1992 [described from Bulgaria]
Entelecara acuminata (Wider, 1834)
Entelecara flavipes (Blackwall, 1834)
Entelecara media Kulczyński, 1887
Erigone atra Blackwall, 1833
Erigone dentipalpis (Wider, 1834)
Erigone longipalpis pirini Deltshev, 1983 [described from Bulgaria]
Erigonella hiemalis (Blackwall, 1841)
Erigonoplus spinifemuralis Dimitrov, 2003 [described from Bulgaria]
Evansia merens O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1900
Floronia bucculenta (Clerck, 1757)
Frontinellina frutetorum (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834)
Gonatium hilare (Thorell, 1875)
Gonatium nemorivagum (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Gonatium orientale Fage, 1931
Gonatium paradoxum (L. Koch, 1869)
Gonatium rubellum (Blackwall, 1841)
Gonatium rubens (Blackwall, 1833)
Gongylidiellum latebricola (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Gongylidiellum murcidum Simon, 1884
Gongylidium rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Halorates reprobus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879)
Hilaira excisa (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Hylyphantes graminicola (Sundevall, 1830)
Hypomma cornutum (Blackwall, 1833)
Improphantes decolor (Westring, 1861)
Improphantes improbulus (Simon, 1929)
Incestophantes annulatus (Kulczyński, 1882)
Incestophantes crucifer (Menge, 1866)
Ipa keyserlingi (Ausserer, 1867)
Ipa terrenus (L. Koch, 1879)
Kratochviliella bicapitata Miller, 1938
Labulla thoracica (Wider, 1834)
Lasiargus hirsutus (Menge, 1869)
Lepthyphantes centromeroides Kulczyński, 1914
Lepthyphantes leprosus (Ohlert, 1865)
Lepthyphantes notabilis Kulczyński, 1887
Leptorhoptrum robustum (Westring, 1851)
Leptothrix hardyi (Blackwall, 1850)
Lessertia dentichelis (Simon, 1884)
Linyphia hortensis Sundevall, 1830
Linyphia triangularis (Clerck, 1757)
Macrargus carpenteri (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1894)
Macrargus rufus (Wider, 1834)
Mansuphantes mansuetus (Thorell, 1875)
Mansuphantes prope fragilis (Thorell, 1875)
Mansuphantes rectilamellus (Deltshev, 1988) [described from Bulgaria]
Maso gallicus Simon, 1894
Maso sundevalli (Westring, 1851)
Mecopisthes peusi Wunderlich, 1972
Mecynargus foveatus (Dahl, 1912)
Mecynargus paetulus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Megalepthyphantes collinus (L. Koch, 1872)
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus (Sundevall, 1830)
Metopobactrus orbelicus Deltshev, 1985 [described from Bulgaria]
Micrargus apertus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Micrargus herbigradus (Blackwall, 1854)
Micrargus subaequalis (Westring, 1851)
Microctenonyx subitaneus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830)
Microneta viaria (Blackwall, 1841)
Minyriolus pusillus (Wider, 1834)
Moebelia penicillata (Westring, 1851)
Mughiphantes lithoclasicola (Deltshev, 1983) [described from Bulgaria]
Mughiphantes pulcher (Kulczyński, 1881)
Nematogmus sanguinolentus (Walckenaer, 1842)
Neriene clathrata (Sundevall, 1830)
Neriene emphana (Walckenaer, 1842)
Neriene furtiva (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Neriene montana (Clerck, 1757)
Neriene peltata (Wider, 1834)
Neriene radiata (Walckenaer, 1842)
Nusoncus nasutus Schenkel 1925
Obscuriphantes obscurus (Blackwall, 1841)
Oedothorax agrestis (Blackwall, 1853)
Oedothorax apicatus (Blackwall, 1850)
Oedothorax fuscus (Blackwall, 1834)
Oedothorax gibbifer (Kulczyński, 1882)
Oedothorax gibbosus (Blackwall, 1841)
Oedothorax retusus (Westring, 1851)
Oreoneta montigena (L. Koch, 1872)
Oreonetides glacialis (L. Koch, 1872)
Ostearius melanopygius (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879)
Palliduphantes alutacius (Simon, 1884)
Palliduphantes byzantinus (Fage, 1931)
Palliduphantes insignis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1913)
Palliduphantes istrianus (Kulczyński, 1914)
Palliduphantes pallidus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Palliduphantes pillichi (Kulczyński, 1915)
Palliduphantes spelaeorum (Kulczyński, 1914)
Palliduphantes trnovensis (Drensky, 1931) [described from Bulgaria]
Panamomops inconspicuus (Miller & Valesova, 1964)
Panamomops sulcifrons (Wider, 1834)
Pelecopsis elongata (Wider, 1834)
Pelecopsis mengei (Simon, 1884)
Pelecopsis parallela (Wider, 1834)
Pelecopsis radicicola (L. Koch, 1872)
Piniphantes pinicola (Simon, 1884)
Pityohyphantes phrygianus (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Pocadicnemis juncea Locket & Millidge, 1953
Pocadicnemis pumila (Blackwall, 1841)
Poeciloneta variegata (Blackwall, 1841)
Porrhomma convexum (Westring, 1851)
Porrhomma microphthalmum (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Porrhomma microps (Roewer, 1931)
Porrhomma pygmaeum (Blackwall, 1834)
Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Saaristoa abnormis (Blackwall, 1841)
Sauron rayi (Simon, 1881)
Scotargus pilosus Simon, 1913
Scotinotylus alpigena (L. Koch, 1869)
Scutpelecopsis krausi (Wunderlich, 1980)
Silometopus bonessi Casemir, 1970
Silometopus reussi (Thorell, 1871)
Sintula retroversus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Sintula spiniger (Balogh, 1935)
Stemonyphantes lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Styloctetor romanus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Syedra gracilis (Menge, 1869)
Tallusia experta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Tallusia vindobonensis (Kulczyński, 1898)
Tapinocyba biscissa (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Tapinocyba insecta (L. Koch, 1869)
Tapinocyba mitis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1882)
Tapinocyba pallens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Tapinopa longidens (Wider, 1834)
Tenuiphantes alacris (Blackwall, 1853)
Tenuiphantes cristatus (Menge, 1866)
Tenuiphantes drenskyi (van Helsdingen, 1977) [described from Bulgaria]
Tenuiphantes flavipes (Blackwall, 1854)
Tenuiphantes floriana (van Helsdingen, 1977)
Tenuiphantes jacksoni (Schenkel, 1925)
Tenuiphantes jacksonoides (van Helsdingen, 1977)
Tenuiphantes mengei (Kulczyński, 1887)
Tenuiphantes tenebricola (Wider, 1834)
Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni (Bertkau, 1890)
Theonina kratochvili Miller & Weiss, 1979
Thyreosthenius biovatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Thyreosthenius parasiticus (Westring, 1851)
Tiso aestivus (L. Koch, 1872)
Tiso vagans (Blackwall, 1834)
Trichoncoides piscator (Simon, 1884)
Trichoncus affinis Kulczyński, 1894
Trichoncus auritus (L. Koch, 1869)
Trichoncus hackmani Millidge, 1956
Trichoncus saxicola (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1861)
Trichoncyboides simoni (Lessert, 1904)
Trichopterna cito (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Troglohyphantes bureschianus Deltshev, 1975 [described from Bulgaria]
Troglohyphantes drenskii Deltshev, 1973 [described from Bulgaria]
Troxochrus cirrifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Troxochrus scabriculus (Westring, 1851)
Typhochrestus digitatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Walckenaeria acuminata Blackwall, 1833
Walckenaeria alticeps (Denis, 1952)
Walckenaeria antica (Wider, 1834)
Walckenaeria capito (Westring, 1861)
Walckenaeria corniculans (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Walckenaeria cucullata (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Walckenaeria dysderoides (Wider, 1834)
Walckenaeria furcillata (Menge, 1869)
Walckenaeria kochi (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Walckenaeria mitrata (Menge, 1868)
Walckenaeria monoceros (Wider, 1834)
Walckenaeria nudipalpis (Westring, 1851)
Walckenaeria obtusa Blackwall, 1836
Walckenaeria simplex Chyzer, 1894
Walckenaeria stylifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Walckenaeria vigilax (Blackwall, 1853)
Walckenaerianus esyunini Tanasevitch, 2004